• NETRA Logo Edelmann
  • NETRA Logo Motoworx
  • NETRA Logo 6
    Non-competitive riding: Turkey Runs, Dual Sport, Adventure!
  • NETRA Logo 5
    Click to learn more about our Vintage Racing Series
  • NETRA Logo 4
    Riding opportunities for all ages!
  • NETRA Logo

NETRA Champions

Enduro Champions

YearRiderBike
* Bold denotes Dual Series Championship
2016Dylan MacRitchieKTM
2015* Dylan MacRitchieKTM
2014Jim SenecalKTM
2013Jim SenecalKTM
2012Jim SenecalKTM
2011Jim SenecalKTM
2010Patrick TimothyKTM
2009Brooks HamiltonKTM
2008Brooks HamiltonKTM
2007Brooks HamiltonKTM
2006Anthony GeraciKTM
2005Patrick TimothyKTM
2004Anthony GeraciKTM
2003Patrick TimothyKTM
2002Neil DennettKTM
2001Jerry MadoreKTM
2000Hans NeffKTM
1999Hans NeffKTM
1998Kevin HinesYAM
1997Jason CayerCRE
1996Jason CayerCRE
1995Kevin HinesCRE
1994Bert GuerretteHON
1993Kemp StewartHUS
1992Patrick RoyerKAW
1991Russell StearnKTM
1990Russell StearnKTM
1989Bert GuerretteKTM
1988* Bert GuerretteKTM
1987Bert GuerretteKTM
1986Steve VanasseKTM
1985Steve VanasseKTM
1984* Peter LeonardCAN-AM
1983Steve VanasseKTM
1982Randy MartinCAN-AM
1981Bill BerrothCAN-AM
1980Jerry RandallCAN-AM
1979Barry AveryCAN-AM
1978Randy MartinROKON
1977George PeckROKON
1976George PeckROKON
1975Herluf JohnsonOSSA
1974Bob FieldingBUL
1973Bob FieldingBUL
1973Gary EdmundCAN-AM
1972Ed AveryBUL
1971Bob FieldingYAM
1970Don CutlerOSSA
1969Bud PeckTRIUMPH
1968Bud PeckTRIUMPH
1967Dave LathamGREEVES
1966Piet BoonstraTRIUMPH
1965Don CutlerTRIUMPH
1964Bill PerryGREEVES
1963Veto BonanGREEVES
1962Frank DeGrayGREEVES
1961Bob ButterfieldBSA
1960Frank DeGrayGREEVES
1959Charlie SchumitzMATCHLESS

Hare Scrambles Champions

YearRiderBike
* Bold denotes Dual Series Championship
2016John KelleyKTM
2015* Dylan MacRitchieKTM
2014Dylan MacRitchieKTM
2013Jason KlammerKTM
2012Jason KlammerKTM
2011Nicholas HunterKTM
2010Jake KornKTM
2009Jim SenecalGG
2008Josh CennamoYAM
2007Jake KornKTM
2006Jake KornGG
2005Anthony GeraciKTM
2004Matthew JalbertSUZ
2003Scott DecostaSUZ
2002Scott DecostaSUZ
2001Patrick TimothyKTM
2000Patrick TimothyKTM
1999Patrick TimothyKTM
1998Patrick TimothyKAW
1997Joshua McLevyHON
1996Tom NortonYAM
1995Tom NortonYAM
1994Scott PhelpsYAM
1993Scott PhelpsYAM
1992Tom NortonKTM
1991Tom NortonKTM
1990Tom NortonKTM
1989Scott PhelpsHON
1988* Bert GuerretteKTM
1987Dick LuczynskiYAM
1986Duane GoodermoteHUS
1985Al WickstrandHUS
1984* Peter LeonardCAN-AM
1983Barry AveryCAN-AM
1982Kevin LaVoieKTM
1981Kevin HinesHUS

Vintage Scrambles Champions

YearVintageEvolutionRetro
2016Nate Hubbard
1976 Honda MR175
Kevin Hubbard
1983 Yamaha IT250
Stephen Semuskie
1989 Suzuki RM125
2015Jeff Bacon
1974 Bultaco Pursang
Kevin Hubbard
1981 Yamaha IT465
Stephen Semuskie
1989 Suzuki RM125
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Email this to someone